Speech Prosody Author Index


Jump to Letter: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Abad, Alberto
Abada, Shani H.
Abete, Giovanni
Abramson, Shira
Adamou, Evangelia
Adams, Tuuli Morrill
Adda-Decker, Martine
Adell, Jordi
Aguilar, Lourdes
Akamine, Masami
Alazard, Charlotte
Ali, Saandia
Almiñana, Juan María Garrido
Alves, Daniel
Amir, Noam
Amir, Ofer
Ananthakrishnan, Gopal
Andersson, Sebastian
Andreeva, Bistra
Apopei, Vasile
Applebaum, Ayla Bozkurt
Arantes, Pablo
Armstrong, Meghan E.
Arnhold, Anja
Arnold, Denis
Arvaniti, Amalia
Astruc, Lluïsa
Astésano, Corine
Atwell, Eric
Atzingen, Bernadette von
Aubergé, Véronique
Auchlin, Antoine
Audibert, Nicolas
Auran, Cyril
Avanzi, Mathieu
Aylett, Matthew

B

Baciu, Monica
Baghai-Ravary, Ladan
Baker, Rachel E.
Banzina, Elina
Bao, Xiao
Barbosa, Plínio Almeida
Barnard, Etienne
Barnes, Jonathan
Batista, Fernando
Batliner, Anton
Baum, Shari R.
Baumann, Stefan
Behbood, Hossein
Beller, Grégory
Benton, Matthew
Bertrand, Roxane
Beskow, Jonas
Beux, Sylvain Le
Beyssade, Claire
Beňuš, Stefan
Bijankhan, Mahmood
Billières, Michel
Björkner, Eva
Black, Alan W
Blasingame, Michael
Blodgett, Allison
Bonafonte, Antonio
Borges, Rogério R.
Borràs-Comes, Joan
Boucher, Victor J.
Boulakia, Georges
Bouzon, Caroline
Boves, Lou
Breen, M.
Brentari, Diane
Brierley, Claire
Brown, Steven
Bruce, Gösta
Brugos, Alejna
Brunetti, Lisa
Buchholz, Sabine
Buder, Eugene H.
Burnham, Denis
Byrd, Dani
Böck, Ronald
Bögels, Sara

C

Caelen-Haumont, Geneviève
Calzada, A.
Cangemi, Francesco
Cardoso, S.
Castelli, Eric
Castro, Luciana
Chandlee, Jane
Chang, Zhi-Qiang
Chasaide, Ailbhe Ní
Chen, Aoju
Chen, Candise
Chen, Chun-Mei
Chen, Sally
Chen, Sin-Horng
Chen, Szu-wei
Chiang, Chen-Yu
Choi, Jeung-Yoon
Chorna, Lesya B.
Chou, Yu-Lun
Chow, Ivan
Christen, A.
Chuang, Yu-Ying
Chwilla, Dorothee
Clark, Robert A.J.
Cole, Jennifer
Cooper, Angela
Crespo-Sendra, Verònica
Crivellaro, Serena
Cushing, Ian
Cutugno, Francesco
Cvejic, Erin

D

D'Alessandro, Christophe
Dara, Chinar
Davis, Chris
Day-O'Connell, Jeremy
Dehe, Nicole
Dellwo, Volker
Dennison, Heeyeon Y.
Destruel, Emilie
Devillers, Laurence
Diamond, Gary M.
Dilley, Laura C.
Dimitrova, Diana V.
Ding, Hongwei
Dohen, Marion
Dombrowski, Ernst
Dorn, Amelie
Doval, Boris
Drury, John E.
Dufor, Olivier
Durand, Jacques
Dutta, Indranil
D’Imperio, Mariapaola

E

Enflo, Laura
Erickson, Donna
Escudero-Mancebo, David
Evin, Diego

F

Falk, Simone
Faulkner, Andrew
Feldhausen, Ingo
Ferragne, Emmanuel
Ferreira, Letania
Ferreras, Cesar Gonzalez
Fisseni, Bernhard
Fivela, Barbara Gili
Flemming, E.
Fletcher, Janet
Fon, Janice
Fox, Melissa K.
Frank, Michael C.
Franks, Clayton
Freitas, Myrian
Féry, Caroline

G

Gabbouj, Moncef
Gabriel, Christoph
Gagnié, Gwenaëlle
Galatà, Vincenzo
Gao, Jun
Gendrot, Cédric
Genzel, Susanne
Georgila, Kallirroi
German, James
Gibson, E.
Gilbert, Annie C.
Giriko, Mikio
Globerson, Eitan
Golan, Ofer
Goldman, Jean-Philippe
Goldstein, Louis
Gollrad, Anja
Gong, Shu
Gordon, Reyna L
Govind, D
Grandjean, D.
Granström, Björn
Grawunder, Sven
Greif, Markus
Grice, Martine
Gryllia, Stella
Gubian, Michele
Gurlekian, Jorge
Gussenhoven, Carlos
Gustafson, Joakim
Görgülü, Emrah

H

Ha, Kieu-Phuong
Hacioglu, Kadri
Hagita, Norihiro
Han, Ran
Harmegnies, Bernard
Harrington, Jonathan
Harwath, David
Hasegawa-Johnson, Mark
He, Yunjuan
Hedberg, Nancy
Helander, Elina
Hemforth, Barbara
Henriksen, Nicholas C.
Heuven, Vincent J. van
Hilbert, Andreas
Hirose, Keikichi
Hirschberg, Julia
Hirst, Daniel
Hock, Hans Henrich
Hoeks, John C.J.
Hoffmann, Rüdiger
Holsinger, Edward
Horiuchi, Y.
Hu, Fang
Hu, Guoping
Hua, Wu
Hualde, Jose I.
Huang, Jui-Ting
Huang, Po-Sen
Huet, Kathy
Hussein, Hussein
Hönig, Florian

I

Ichikawa, A.
Iriondo, I.
Isei-Jaakkola, Toshiko
Ishi, Carlos T.
Ishiguro, Hiroshi
Iskarous, Khalil
Isserles, Tammy

J

Jantunen, Tommi
Jarmołowicz-Nowikow, Ewa
Jauk, Igor
Jaywant, Abhishek
Jemel, Boutheina
Jeon, Hae-Sung
Ji, Xiaoli
Jia, Yuan
Jiang, Yue
Jitca, Doina
Jitca, Magdalena
Jokisch, Oliver
Järvikivi, Juhani

K

Kaglik, Anna
Kagomiya, Takayuki
Kaiser, Elsi
Kaland, Constantijn
Kang, Okim
Karpiński, Maciej
Kaufhold, Caroline
Kawahara, Tatsuya
Keane, Elinor
Kelly, Andrew
Kentner, Gerrit
Kikuchi, H.
Kim, Heejin
Kim, Inyoung
Kim, Jeesun
Kim-Dufor, Deok-Hee
Kishon-Rabin, Liat
Kleber, Felicitas
Klessa, Katarzyna
Kochanski, Greg
Koizumi, Masatoshi
Kolar, Jachym
Koolagudi, Shashidhar
Koreman, Jacques
Koskela, Markus
Kotz, Sonja A.
Krivokapic, Jelena
Kung, Carmen
Kunter, Gero
Kügler, Frank
Külls, Daniel

L

Laaksonen, Jorma
Lacheret-Dujour, Anne
Lai, Catherine
Lanchantin, Pierre
Laskowski, Kornel
Latorre, Javier
Laukka, Petri
Lavidor, Michal
Leal, Eneida Goes
Leandro, D'Anna
Leclercq, Audrey
Lee, Lin-shan
Lee, Suk-Myung
Lee, Sungbok
Lee, Tan
Lee, Yong-cheol
Leemann, Adrian
Lehnert-LeHouillier, Heike
Leung, Cheung-Chi
Li, Aijun
Li, Chu Chu
Li, David Cheng-Huan
Li, Haizhou
Li, Kun
Lima-Gregio, Aveliny Mantovan
Lintfert, Britta
Lippus, Pärtel
Liu, Fang
Liu, Yang
Livescu, Karen
Lleó, Conxita
Lo, Wai-Kit
Loakes, Deborah
Loevenbruck, Hélène
Looze, Céline de
Loukina, Anastassia
Lu, Hsin-Yi Dora
Lucente, Luciana
Ludusan, Bogdan
Luo, Lidong

M

Ma, Bin
Mac, Dang-Khoa
Magne, Cyrille
Maity, Sudhamay
Makarova, Veronika
Malisz, Zofia
Mallidi, Sri Harish Reddy
Malvessi-Mittmann, Maryualê
Mamede, Nuno
Mameni, Morgan
Manis, Kim
Marandin, Jean-Marie
Mareüil, Philippe Boula de
Margolis, Anna
Marin, Stefania
Martin, Philippe
Mascaró, Ignasi
Mata, Ana Isabel
Mathon, Catherine
Mathur, Gaurav
Mattys, Sven L.
Mazuka, Reiko
McAleavey, Stephen
McDonough, Joyce
Meinedo, Hugo
Meireles, Alexsandro R.
Mello, Heliana
Menezes, Caroline
Meng, Helen
Metze, Florian
Michelas, Amandine
Midha, Swati
Minematsu, Nobuaki
Minker, Wolfgang
Mithen, Steven
Mixdorff, Hansjörg
Mo, Yoonsook
Moers, Donata
Mok, Peggy Pik-Ki
Moneglia, Massimo
Monetta, Laura
Moniz, Helena
Monzo, C.
Moraes, João Antônio de
Mota, Bruno Alberto de Oliveira
Moubayed, Samer al
Mustanoja, Liisa
Mády, Katalin
Möbius, Bernd
Müllers, Filip

N

Nakagawa, Seiji
Nam, Hosung
Name, Cristina
Narayanan, Shrikanth
Neiberg, Daniel
Nemoto, Rena
Nespoulous, Jean-Luc
Nesterenko, Irina
Ng, Raymond W. M.
Niebuhr, Oliver
Nieminen, Tommi
Nolan, Francis
Novick, David G.
Nurminen, Jani
Nöth, Elmar

O

Obin, Nicolas
Ochi, Keiko
Ohsuga, T.
Oller, D. Kimbrough
Oohashi, H.
Origlia, Antonio
Ostendorf, Mari
Ou, Shu-chen
O’Dell, Michael L.
O’Reilly, Maria

P

Packard, Jerry
Parrell, Benjamin
Patel, Aniruddh D.
Patel, Sona
Payne, Elinor
Pell, Marc D.
Pellom, Bryan
Perlman, Adrienne
Perrone, Marcela
Petrone, Caterina
Petrushin, Valery A.
Pešková, Andrea
Pfitzinger, Hartmut R.
Piccaluga, Myriam
Pichat, Cédric
Polyanskaya, Marina
Polzehl, Tim
Pon-Barry, Heather
Poon, Matthew
Portes, Cristel
Post, Brechtje
Pouplier, Marianne
Prahallad, Kishore
Prasanna, S R M
Prieto, Pilar
Prom-on, Santitham
Prsir, Tea

R

Raghavendra, E. Veera
Rainò, Päivi
Rakow, Martin
Ramanarayanan, Vikram
Rao, K Sreenivasa
Raso, Tommaso
Rathcke, Tamara
Rauch, Olesya
Rauzy, Stéphane
Rebordao, Antonio Rui Ferreira
Reddy, Ramu
Redeker, Gisela
Reichel, Uwe D.
Reis, César
Ren, P. Lin
Riester, Arndt
Rigaldie, Karine
Rilliard, Albert
Rochman, Daniel
Rodero, Enma
Rodet, Xavier
Roekhaut, Sophie
Romportl, Jan
Rosa, Giordano
Rosenberg, Andrew
Rosner, Burton
Ross, Tristie
Round, Erich
Roustan, Benjamin
Roy, Brandon
Roy, Deb
Rytting, C. Anton
Röhr, Christine Tanja

S

Saltzman, Elliot
Santos, Ana Lúcia
Santos, Raquel Santana
Sappok, Christopher
Sato, Marc
Savy, Renata
Schade, Ulrich
Schafer, Amy J.
Scherer, Klaus R.
Schmitt, Alexander
Schriefers, Herbert
Schröder, Bernhard
Schuller, Bjoern
Schweitzer, Antje
Schötz, Susanne
Seppi, Dino
Serridge, Ben
Seyyedsalehi, Seyyed Ali
Shaikh, Mostafa Al Masum
Shattuck-Hufnagel, Stefanie
Shi, Rushen
Shieber, Stuart
Shih, Chilin
Shochi, Takaaki
Shu, Hua
Siebenhaar, Beat
Silber-Varod, Vered
Silén, Hanna
Simon, Anne-Catherine
Skopeteas, Stavros
Socoro, J.C.
Sommerfeld, Esther
Song, Ziang
Sosa, Juan M.
Stanley, Theban
Steidl, Stefan
Steinhauer, Karsten
Stowe, Laurie A.
Strecha, Guntram
Su, Zhao-yu
Sui, Yanyan
Sun, Jia
Sun, Lu
Sundberg, Johan
Suni, Antti
Swerts, Marc

T

Tahon, Marie
Takanashi, Katsuya
Takeyasu, Hajime
Takiguchi, Izumi
Tauscher, E.
Tepperman, Joseph
Tohidypour, Hamid Reza
Torppa, Ritva
Torres, Humberto
Torres-Tamarit, Francesc
Tortel, Anne
Tozetti, João Paulo
Trancoso, Isabel
Traum, David
Tsay, Jane
Tseng, Chiu-yu
Tsirulnik, Liliya I.
Twist, Alina
Tyrone, Martha E.

U

Udofot, Inyang
Ulbrich, Christiane
Ullakonoja, Riikka
Utsugi, Akira

V

Vainio, Martti
Vanrell, Maria del Mar
Vega, Alejandro
Veilleux, Nanette
Vella, Alexandra
Victorri, Bernard
Vigouroux, Nadine
Vlasenko, Bogdan
Voghera, Miriam
Vosoughi, Soroush

W

Wagner, Agnieszka
Wagner, Michael
Wagner, Petra
Wang, Bei
Wang, Miaomiao
Wang, Min
Wang, Xia
Wang, Yih-Ru
Wang, Yue
Ward, Nigel G.
Warlaumont, Anne S.
Wayland, Ratree
Webster, Gabriel
Wei, Si
Weilhammer, Karl
Weishaar, Kyle
Wendemuth, Andreas
White, Laurence
Wiget, Lukas
Winkelmann, Raphael
Winter, Bodo
Wollermann, Charlotte
Wolski, Lukasz
Wong, Peggy Wai-Yi
Wu, Chen-huei
Wu, E-Chin
Wu, Han
Wu, Wing Li

X

Xiong, Ziyu
Xu, Nan
Xu, Yi

Y

Yang, Chunsheng
Yang, Li-chiung
Yegnanarayana, B
Yeh, Chia-Hsin
Yoon, Tae-Jin
Yu, Hsiu-Min
Yuan, Jiahong
Yvert, Gaëtan

Z

Zadeh, Vahideh Abolhasani
Zavyalova, Victoria
Zellers, Margaret
Zerbian, Sabine
Zhang, Shuang
Zou, Xiaojun